2021 Film Craft
FUTURE '79
Short List
Title | FUTURE '79 |
Brand | MERCEDES-BENZ |
Product/Service | CONCEPT EQG |
Category | A04. Production Design / Art Direction |
Entrant | ANORAK Berlin, GERMANY |
Idea Creation | ANTONI Berlin, GERMANY |
Production | ANORAK Berlin, GERMANY |
Post Production | TIME BASED ARTS London, UNITED KINGDOM |
Post Production 2 | MERMADE SOUND GMBH Berlin, GERMANY |
Post Production 3 | PLAYDIS Berlin, GERMANY |
Credits
Name | Company | Position |
---|---|---|
Marcell Francke | antoni garage GmbH & Co. KG | Managing Director: |
Tillman Gossner | antoni garage GmbH & Co. KG | Managing Director: |
Daniel Duerbeck | antoni garage GmbH & Co. KG | Managing Director: |
Christina Mueller | antoni garage GmbH & Co. KG | Client Service Director: |
Christian Pauli | antoni garage GmbH & Co. KG | Account Director: |
Marcell Francke | antoni garage GmbH & Co. KG | Executive Creative Director: |
Christian Kies | antoni garage GmbH & Co. KG | Creative Director: |
Christopher Hoene | antoni garage GmbH & Co. KG | Creative Director: |
Tim Grötzinger | antoni garage GmbH & Co. KG | Art Director: |
David Kaufmann | antoni garage GmbH & Co. KG | Copy Writer: |
Daniel Duhn | antoni garage GmbH & Co. KG | Copy Writer: |
Henning Rieseweber | antoni garage GmbH & Co. KG | Agency Producer: |
Christiane Dressler | ANORAK Film GmbH | Managing Director: |
Christoph Petzenhauser | ANORAK Film GmbH | Executive Producer: |
Toni Jaschke | ANORAK Film GmbH | Producer: |
Nina Holmgren | ANORAK Film | Director: |
Mauro Chiarello | ANORAK Film | Cinematographer |
Robin Brown | ANORAK Film GmbH | Production Design: |
Lauren Anne Groves | ANORAK Film GmbH | Wardrobe consultant: |
Evheniy Popovichenko | radioactive film – Ukraine | Art-director: |
WeRelease WeRelease | radioactive film – Ukraine | Styling: |
Janne Vartia | ANORAK Film GmbH | Editor |
Miikka Kalia | ANORAK Film GmbH | Edit Assistant: |
Filip Lisowski | ANORAK Film GmbH | Edit Assistant: |
Chris Aliano | Time Based Arts | POST Producer: |
Stephen Grasso | Time Based Arts | VFX Supervision/Lead Flame: |
Jamie Crofts | Time Based Arts | 2D Flame: |
Jamie Crofts | Time Based Arts | 2D Flame: |
Leo Weston | Time Based Arts | 2D Flame: |
Leandro Vazquez | Time Based Arts | 2D Nuke: |
Will Robbinson | Time Based Arts | 2D Nuke: |
Matt Shires | Time Based Arts | 2D Nuke: |
Ralph Briscoe | Time Based Arts | 2D Nuke: |
Ian Baird | Time Based Arts | CG: |
Emma Malric | Time Based Arts | CG: |
Sam Osborne | Time Based Arts | CG: |
Teodora Retegan | Time Based Arts | CG: |
Tom Robinson | Time Based Arts | GFX: |
Stephan Ross | Time Based Arts | GFX: |
Wenke Kleine-Benne | Mermade Sound | Sound Design: |
Lewis Crossfield | Time Based ArtsLondon | Colorist: |
Max Ferguson-Hook | Assistant Colorist: | Assistant Colorist: |
Sharn Talbott | Time Based ArtsLondon | Assistant Colorist: |
Georg von dem Bussche | PlayDis! | Music Composer: |